70-332 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013

Knowing 70-332 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 exam topics are helpful in your preparation.

Plan business continuity management (21%)
Plan a SharePoint environment (20%)
Upgrade and migrate a SharePoint environment (20%)
Create and configure service applications (21%)
Manage SharePoint solutions, BI, and systems integration (18%)

Published: February 1, 2013
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSE

Share some Microsoft 70-332 exam questions and answers below.

You are configuring SharePoint 2013 to support business intelligence. You need to install PowerPivot for SharePoint.What should you do?
A. Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
B. Download and install PowerPivot for SharePoint from the PowerPivot SQL Server 2012 SP1 Feature Pack webpage.
C. Run the SQL Server 2012 setup package.
D. Run the SQL Server 2008 R2 SP1 setup package.
Answer: B

You are moving a customized SharePoint site collection to a new farm. You attach and mount the source content database in the destination farm. You need to ensure that all customizations from the source farm are available in the destination farm.What should you do?
A. Copy all custom master pages from the source site collection to the master page gallery in the destination site collection.
B. Copy all custom site definitions from the file system of the source farm to the destination farm.
C. Copy all permission levels from the source farm to the destination farm.
D. Copy all search indexes from the source farm to the destination farm.
Answer: B


70-342 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

Microsoft 70-342 Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam topics are available.

Configure, manage, and migrate Unified Messaging (20%)
Design, configure, and manage site resiliency (22%)
Design, configure, and manage advanced security (21%)
Configure and manage compliance, archiving, and discovery solutions (20%)
Implement and manage coexistence, hybrid scenarios, migration, and federation (18%)

Published: January 15, 2013
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSE

Share some Microsoft 70-342 exam questions and answers below.

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 10 servers. You have a federation trust to the Microsoft Federation Gateway. The certificate in the trust relationship expires soon. You need to replace the certificate. The solution must minimize downtime. You purchase a new certificate. What should you do next?
A. On all of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the New-FederationTrust cmdlet.
B. On all of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet.
C. On one of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-FederationTrust cmdlet.
D. On one of the Exchange servers, import the certificate, and then run the Set-FederatedOrganizationldentifier cmdlet.
Answer: C

Your company has a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2013 and Microsoft Office 365. All recipients have an SMTP suffix of contoso.com. You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers. You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet. What should you do?
A. Modify an organization relationship.
B. Create a new routing group connector.
C. Create a new transport rule.
D. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
Answer: D


70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013

It is helpful for the candidates to know 70-341 Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 exam topics.

Plan, install, configure, and manage transport (25%)
Install, configure, and manage the mailbox role (25%)
Plan, install, configure, and manage client access (25%)
Design and manage an Exchange infrastructure (25%)

Published: January 15, 2013
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSE

Share Microsoft 70-341 exam questions and answers below.

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. An Active Directory administrator is concerned about the permissions assigned to a group named Exchange Trusted Subsystem. Exchange Trusted Subsystem has a member named Exchange Windows Permissions. You need to show the Active Directory administrator all of the permissions assigned to Exchange Trusted Subsystem. What should you use?
A. ADSI Edit
B. Active Directory Sites and Services
C. Dsget
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Answer: D

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains 20 servers. You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2013 RTM Cumulative Update 1 (CU1) to the first Exchange server in the organization. You need to ensure that a user named ExehangeAdmin can deploy CU1 to the first server, The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to ExehangeAdmin. To which groups should you add ExehangeAdmin?
A. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Enterprise Admins
B. Schema Admins, Domain Admins, and Delegated Setup
C. Domain Admins and Organization Management
D. Enterprise Admins and Organization Management
Answer: B


70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services

Microsoft 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services exam topics are available here for the candidates to prepare the test.

Manage clients and end-user devices (20-25%)
Provision SharePoint Online site collections (20-25%)
Configure Exchange Online and Lync Online for end users (25-30%)
Plan for Exchange Online and Lync Online (25-30%)

Published: February 17, 2014
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Office 365
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA

Share Microsoft 70-347 exam questions and answers below.

A company is upgrading from Office 2010 to Office 365 ProPlus. The company plans to use the Telemetry Dashboard to identify document compatibility issues. You need to enable telemetry and immediately trigger data collection.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Modify the AgentInitWait and AgentRandomDelay registry values on the client computers.
B. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the User Configuration settings.
C. Configure a Group Policy Object to turn on telemetry data collection in the Computer Configuration settings.
D. Delete the contents of the telemetry shared folder.
E. Run the gpupdate.exe /force command on the file server that hosts the telemetry shared folder.
Answer: A, B

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company environment includes Office 2007, Office 2010, Office 2013, Windows 7, and Windows 8.Office Telemetry logging has been enabled in the environment. The company plans to use coauthoring. You need to gather information about Microsoft Excel XLS real-time data (RTD) add-ins.Which two methods can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Open workbooks by using Excel 2013 on client computers that run Windows 7.
B. Open workbooks by using Excel 2013 on client computers that run Windows 8.
C. Open workbooks by using Excel 2007 or Excel 2010 on client computers that run Windows 7.
D. Open workbooks by using Excel 2007 or Excel 2010 on client computers that run Windows 8.
Answer: B, D


70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements

Knowing Microsoft 70-346 Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements exam topics are valuable in your preparation.

Provision Office 365 (15-20%)
Plan and implement networking and security in Office 365 (15-20%)
Manage cloud identities (15-20%)
Implement and manage identities by using DirSync (15-20%)
Implement and manage federated identiites (single sign-on {SSO}) (15-20%)
Monitor and troubleshoot Office 365 availability and usage (15-20%)

Published: February 17, 2014
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil), Spanish
Audiences:IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft Office 365
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA

Share some Microsoft 70-346 questions and answers below.

Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings
Answer: C

Your company has 100 user mailboxes. The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses. You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox. What should you do first?
A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C. Modify the default retention policy.
D. Create a service request.
Answer: A